PRESS RELEASES

Please find below the latest press releases from the 2016 U.S. Army All-American Bowl. We will be continually updating this section so please return for the latest releases. If you have questions about a news release or need additional information please contact Anna Negron at anegron@allamericangames.com.

2016 U.S. Army All-American Bowl Game Release

West trumps East 37-9

2016 U.S. Army All-American Bowl Selection Tour Press Releases

Sewo Olonilua, Kingwood High School, Kingwood, TX
Raekwon Davis, Meridian High School, Meridian, MS
Camilo Eifler, Bishop O’Dowd High School, Oakland, CA
Felipe Duenas, Sharyland High School, Mission, TX
Luke Wattenberg, JSerra Catholic High School, San Juan Capistrano, CA
Kyle Porter, Katy High School, Katy, TX
Jake Hausmann, Archbishop Moeller High School, Cincinnati, OH
Justin Madubuike, McKinney North High School, McKinney, TX
JJ Molson, Selwyn House School, Westmont, Quebec

Simi Fehoko, Brighton High School, Cottonwood Heights, UT

Michael Jordan, Plymouth High School. Canton, MI
Logan Zerkle, Dawson-Bryant High School, Coal Grove, OH

Brendan Ferns, Saint Clairsville High School, St. Clairsville, OH
Emily Gross, Castle High School, Newburgh, IN
Bryan Edwards, Conway High School, Conway, SC
Tramonda Moore, John Marshall Senior High School, Oklahoma City, OK

Jonathon Cooper, Lincoln High School, Gahanna, OH
Shaquille Quarterman, Oakleaf High School, Orange Park, MD

Mitchell Evans, River Hill High School, Clarksville, MD

Zach Moore, Glendale High School, Springfield, MO

Kane Feltner, Troy High School, Troy, OH

Sierra Bennett, Emily Goralski & Devin Lutz, Miamisburg High School, Miamisburg, OH

Zachary Kraje, Jefferson Forest High School, Forest, VA

Kylie Teter, Lawson High School, Lawson, MO

Hope Michael, Tarpon Springs High School, Tarpon Springs, FL

Xavier Kelly, Wichita East High School, Wichita, KS
Jaxson Schuessler, Center Grove High School, Greenwood, IN
Tony Jones Jr., Isaac Nauta and Shea Patterson, IMG Academy, Bradenton, FL

Elton Ha, East Meadow High School, East Meadow, NY
Marissa Johnson, Avon High School, Avon, IN
Brandon Peters, Avon High School, Avon, IN
Cameron Chambers, Timber Creek High School, Sicklerville, NJ

Tyler Byrd, Naples High School, Naples, FL
Jamie Justice, Centennial High School, Las Cruces, NM

Kelsey Newman, Bassett High School, Bassett, VA
Sienna Samour, Perry High School, Gilbert, AZ

Caroline Earnhardt, Perry High School, Gilbert, AZ
Patrick “Stephen” Markwalter, Mount Tabor High School, Winston-Salem, NC

Natalie Armstrong, Great Valley High School, Malvern, PA

Ahmmon Richards, Wellington High School, Wellington, FL

Michael Sneff, Spring-Ford High School, Royersford, PA

Christopher Barth, Spring-Ford High School, Royersford, PA
Marshall Long, South Rowan High School, China Grove, NC

Jacob and Zachary Lythgoe, Campo Verde High School, Gilbert, AZ
Drue Chrisman, Lasalle High School, Cincinnati, OH

Jamel Cook, Miami Central High School, Miami, FL

Clark Yarbrough, Woodberry Forest School, Woodberry Forest, VA
Brian Burns, American Heritage High School, Plantation, FL
Camryn Hatch, American Heritage High School, Plantation, FL
Tommy Kraemer, Elder High School, Cincinnati, OH
Garrett Rand, Hamilton High School, Chandler, AZ
Dexter Lawrence, Wake Forest High School, Wake Forest, NC
Haley Lawson, Riverdale High School, Murfreesboro, TN
Chase Lucas, Chandler High School, Chandler, AZ
Chase Pellerin, Pace High School, Pace, FL
Coral Navarre, Nova High School, Davie, FL
Brandon Randle, Battle Creek Central High School, Battle Creek, MI
Hunter Edwards, Smithfield-Selma Senior High School, Smithfield, NC
Michelle Jaluvka, Green Hope High School, Cary, NC
Christian Boletchek, Green Hope High School, Cary, NC
Byron Murphy, Saguaro High School, Scottsdale, AZ
Erick Fowler, Manor High School, Manor, TX
Matthew Baker, Athens Drive High School, Raleigh, NC
Taylor Schmitt, Jasper High School, Jasper, IN
Lauren O’Donnell, North Canyon High School, Phoenix, AZ
Bridget Ramsey, Westlake High School, Austin, TX
Williams Paek, Marjory Stoneman Douglas High School, Parkland FL
Malek Young, Coconut Creek High School, Coconut Creek, FL
Binjimen Victor, Coconut Creek High School, Coconut Creek, FL
Trayvon Mullen, Coconut Creek High School, Coconut Creek, FL
Isha Henry and Megan Whitfield, Clayton High School, Clayton, NC
Jackson Faulkner, Forest Park Jr./Sr. High School, Ferdinand, IN
Leslie Blume, Forest Park Jr./Sr. High School, Ferdinand, IN
Sophia Miller-Gutierrez, Mountain Ridge High School, Glendale, AZ
Zachary Mahoney, Mountain Ridge High School, Glendale, AZ
Jennifer Dam, Mountain Ridge High School, Glendale, AZ
Kelsey Cullen, Judson High School, Converse, TX
John Shannon, Loyola Academy, Wilmette, IL
Javon McKinley, Centennial High School, Corona, CA

Victor Kindermann, Taylorville High School, Taylorville, IL
Josh Brown, Mallard Creek High School, Charlotte, NC
Mark Jackson Jr., Byron P. Steele II High School, Cibolo, TX
Kayla Toy, Los Alamitos High School, Los Alamitos, CA
Sydney Carpentier, Los Alamitos High School, Los Alamitos, CA
Emily Carpentier, Los Alamitos High School, Los Alamitos, CA
Dillon To, Theodore Roosevelt High School, Des Moines, IA
Ben Cleveland, Stephens County High School, Toccoa, GA
Jordan Burns, East Lincoln High School, Denver, NC
John Raridon, Valley High School, West Des Moines, IA

Charles Oliver, Fairfield High School, Fairfield, TX
Jack Jones, Long Beach Poly High School, Long Beach, CA
Mecole Hardman, Elbert County High School, Elberton, GA
Ian Yount, North Lincoln High School, Lincolnton, NC
Tren’Davian Dickson, Navasota High School, Navasota, TX
Jacob Welling, Waverly High School, Waverly, NE
Noah Sloan, AC Reynolds High School, Asheville, NC
Frank Martin, Mater Dei High School, Santa Ana, CA

Curtis Robinson, Mater Dei High School, Santa Ana, CA
Charity Conner, George Walton Academy, Monroe, GA
Chad Richards, George Walton Academy, Monroe, GA
Ross Blacklock, Elkins High School, Missouri City, TX
Matt Farniok, Washington High School, Sioux Falls, SD
Dylan Crawford, Santa Margarita Catholic High School. Rancho Santa Margarita, CA
KJ Costello, Santa Margarita Catholic High School. Rancho Santa Margarita, CA
Julian Rochester, McEachern High School, Powder Springs, GA
Kash Daniel, Paintsville High School, Paintsville, KY

Jordan Elliott, Westside High School, Houston, TX
Landon Young, Lafayette High School, Lexington, KY
Carter Coughlin, Eden Prairie High School, Eden Prairie, MN

Chanse Sylvie, Calvary Baptist Academy, Shreveport, LA

Arjun Durbhakula, Rancho Bernardo High School, San Diego, CA
Destin Wernicke, Pulaski Community High School, Pulaski, WI
Mohammed Rais, Edward Douglas White Catholic High School, Thibodaux, LA

Drake Jackson, Woodford County High School, Versailles, KY

Nigel Warrior, Peachtree Ridge High School, Suwanee, GA

Nicholas Hoo, Westview High School, San Diego, CA

Cole Van Lanen, Bay Port High School, Green Bay, WI
Brandon Marzka, Coronado High School, Henderson, NV
Jeremy Cover, Brookwood High School, Snellville, GA
Joshua Thomas, Chaparral High School, Las Vegas, NV
Sean Gatewood, King George High School, King George, VA
Laura Sanderson, Purvis High School, Purvis, MS

Jawon Pass, Carver High School, Columbus, GA

Brandon Coplen, South Lakes High School, Reston, VA
Daniel Nowosad, Addison Trail High School, Addison, IL

Trey Armstrong, Granite Bay High School, Granite Bay, CA

Marquez Callaway, Warner Robins High School, Warner Robins, GA

Josh Ball, Stafford Senior High School, Fredericksburg, VA
Demetris Robertson, Savannah Christian Academy, Savannah, GA
Larissa Gurnic, Downers Grove South High School, Downers Grove, IL

Jeffery Simmons, Noxubee County High School, Macon, MS

Josh King, Hinsdale South High School, Darien, IL
Brian Ko, Freedom High School, South Riding, VA
Janarius Robinson, Bay High School, Panama City, FL
Jacob Eason, Lake Stevens High School, Lake Stevens, WA
James McKenzie, Westminster High School, Westminster, MD
John Simpson, Fort Dorchester High School, North Charleston, SC
Olivia Jones, Lincoln-Way East High School, Frankfort, IL
Feleipe Franks, Wakulla High School, Crawfordsville, FL
Javon Kinlaw, Goose Creek High School, Goose Creek, SC
Kylie Nowocin, Victor J. Andrew High School, Tinley Park, IL
Isaac Hodapp, Camas High School, Camas, WA
Caleb Williams, Auburn High School, Auburn, AL
Seth Almond, Auburn High School, Auburn, AL
Alex DeLoach, White Knoll High School, Lexington, SC

Alan Tolbert, Shippensburg Area Senior High School, Shippensburg, PA

Mark Macha, Lincoln-Way West High School, New Lenox, IL

Samuel Charles, South Pointe High School, Rock Hill, SC
Ashlyn Martin, Normal Community High School, Normal, IL

Nicholas Einolf, Cumberland Valley High School, Mechanicsburg, PA

Makenzie Wrighstone, Red Land High School, Lewisberry, PA
Brianna Rude, Twin Lakes High School, Monticello, IN

Brian Liu, Nation Ford High School, Fort Mill, SC

Samuel “Thomas” Vines, Ravenwood High School, Brentwood, TN
Taylor Winkler, Ravenwood High School, Brentwood, TN
Devin Asiasi, De La Salle High School, Concord, CA
Michael Hall, Franklin High School, Franklin, TN

Anaea Dossey, Franklin High School, Franklin, TN
David Curtis, Franklin High School, Franklin, TN

Tavien Feaster, Spartanburg High School, Spartanburg, SC

Miriam Dilts, East Pennsboro Area High School, Enola, PA
Johnny Den Bleyker, Moreau Catholic High School, Hayward, CA

Nathaniel Lyon, Northern Lebanon Senior High School, Fredericksburg, PA

Billy Howell, Goodpasture Christian School, Madison, TN

Nan Nan Liu, Lynbrook High School, San Jose, CA

George Schroeder, Station Camp High School, Gallatin, TN

Connor McGovern, Lake-Lehman High School, Lehman, PA

James Harrison, Calloway County High School, Murray, KY

Dillon Caudell, Habersham Central High School, Mt. Airy, GA

Ana Alcasid, Piccolo, Oswego High School, Oswego, NY

Caleb Kelly, LB, Clovis West High School, Fresno, CA
Kevin Peek, Sousaphone, Lumpkin County High School, Dahlonega, GA
Madison Stump, Clarinet, Walled Lake Central High School, Walled Lake, MI
Namrata Kadambi, Color Guard, Walled Lake Central High School, Walled Lake, MI
Victoria Clements, Color Guard, Walled Lake Central High School, Walled Lake, MI
Hannah Graves, Mellophone, Loretto High School, Loretto, TN
Casey Saitow, Color Guard, Pentucket Regional High School, West Newbury, MA

Alexandra Geiger, Color Guard, Lake Orion High School, Lake Orion, MI

Courtney Sheffield, Color Guard, Hillgrove High School, Powder Springs, GA

DeKaylin Metcalf, WR, Oxford High School, Oxford, MS 

Vitaliy Popovych, Drum Major, Heritage High School, Ringgold, GA

Sean Kwak, Trombone, Heritage High School, Ringgold, GA
Devam Dhawan, Bass Drum, North Andover High School, North Andover, MA
Lavert Hill, DB, Martin Luther King High School, Detroit, MI
Donnie Corley, WR, Martin Luther King High School, Detroit, MI
Melquise Stovall, RB, Paraclete High School, Lancaster, CA

Tyler Vaughns, WR, Bishop Amat High School, La Puente, CA

Trevon Sidney, WR, Bishop Amat High School, La Puente, CA
Susan Miller, Marimba, Milton High School, Milton, GA
Michael Makrides, Snare Drum, Milton High School, Milton, GA
Brian Spencer, Snare Drum, Everett High School, Everett, MA
Matthew Duck, Baritone, Southaven High School, Southaven, MS

Demetric Vance, DB, Cass Technica High School, Detroit, MI
Michael Onwenu, OL, Cass Technica High School, Detroit, MI
Rebecca Spendley, Piccolo, Arlington High School North, Lagrangeville, NY

Breland Brandt, DL, Windward School, Los Angeles, CA
Sam Johnston, Trombone, Jonesboro High School, Jonesboro, AR
Claudia Gonzalez, Piccolo, Jonesboro High School, Jonesboro, AR
Derrick Brown, DL, Lanier High School, Buford, GA
Mique Juarez, LB, North High School, Torrance, CA
Demario McCall, RB, North Ridgeville High School, North Ridgeville, OH
Jordan Fuller, DB, Northern Valley High School, Old Tappan, NJ
Brianna Kelley, Color Guard, Parsippany High School, Parsippany, NJ

David Long, DB, Loyola High School, Los Angeles, CA
Alex Hoerig, Vibraphone, Brunswick Senior High School, Brunswick, OH
Jordyn Nuti, Color Guard, Brunswick Senior High School, Brunswick, OH
Jessica Schieberl, Color Guard, Brunswick Senior High School, Brunswick, OH
Antwuan Jackson, DL, Cedar Grove High School, Ellenwood, GA
Angel “Fernando” Saucedo, Tenor Drums, Newman Smith High School, Carrollton, TX

______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

2015 U.S. Army All-American Bowl Press Release

2015 Game Release